×

Temporary Graduate Visa

Institution in Australia and is Pathway to get your Permanent residency. This visa is divided into two:
  • Graduate Work Stream
  • Requirements: to have studies related to the panel occupation list
    Visa duration, 18 months

  • Post- Study Work Stream
  • Requirements: having studied a bachelor's degree, Master's or postgraduate degree in Australia
    Visa duration, 2 TO 4 years

Common Criteria

Institution in Australia and is Pathway to get your Permanent residency. This visa is divided into two:
  • You must be younger than 50 years of age
  • Your visa application must include evidence that you have met the English language requirement.
  • In the six months before you apply, you must meet the Australian study requirement.
  • You Must have Health Insurance requirements
  • You must meet health and character requirements.
Important Note: You can only hold a 485 once in your lifetime as a primary visa holder, so it is important to use the given time wisely once it is granted